Snowbird 2022-2023

Results are final as of 8:29 on March 22, 2023

1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 1 Bijou Julian Croxall Kirkland Sailing Club   Beneteau First 36.7 90 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd 1 Scirocco Chris Nichols SYC 247 Hanse 470e 69 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd 1 Rally Cap Windworks Sailing CYC USA 61238 Jenneau 40.5 129 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 22.0 16.0
4th 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0

2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
  2 Moonshine Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski   8398 Dogpatch 26 147 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC    
1st 2 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina STYC/CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 174 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 26.0 12.0
2nd 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 198 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 13.0
3rd 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 16.0
4th 2 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC/CYC 10 Cal 39 141 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 38.0 24.0
5th 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 38.0 25.0
6th 2 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 138 13.0 DNF 1.0 9.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 43.0 29.0
7th 2 Outlaw Derek W Storm CYC/STYC 77108 J/30 138 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 48.0 34.0
8th 2 Midnight Escape Vince Vonada   28206 Kirby 25 186 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 6.0 49.0 35.0
9th 2 Blur Tom Perry   42520 B-25 156 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 54.0 40.0
10th 2 Amicus Jonathan Davis PMYC 87932 Olsen 911SE 138 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
11th 2 Bravo Cranston Riely PMYC 77785 Santana 30 132 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
12th 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 13.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 48.0

3 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
2nd 3 Cyrano Jean-Pierre Boespflug   253 J-105 103 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 27.0 16.0
1st 3 Creative Al Hughes   51911 J-105 93 11.0 DNF 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 27.0 15.0
3rd 3 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
4th 3 Avalance Travis Gosnell Seattle Sailing Club 495 J-105 93 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 30.0 19.0
5th 3 Paladin Nathalie Lodewyckx   412 J-105 93 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 20.0
6th 3 insubordination Lenny Rezabek CYC Seattle 212 J-105 93 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 38.0 26.0
7th 3 Corvo Tom Kerr   475 J-105 93 11.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
8th 3 Double Trouble Adrien Felon STYC /CYC   J-105 93 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 47.0
8th 3 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed   174 J-105 93 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 47.0
8th 3 Peer Gynt Sara Billey STYC /CYC   J-105 93 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 59.0 47.0

4 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 4 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 5.0
2nd 4 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
3rd 4 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
4th 4 tchoupitoulas Paul Hanson CYC Seattle 69244 J/35 72 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
5th 4 Those Guys Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 18155 J/35 72 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 31.0
6th 4 Mystery Richard Knierim   72 J-112 E 75 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th 4 Pip Joe Gaffney Port Madison YC 87497 Hobie 33 94 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0
8th 4 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.7 81 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

5 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 5 Pippa John Rahn CYC 3001 Bieker Longtail 30 51 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
2nd 5 FLASH Rade Trimceski CYC 44 J-111 48 9.0 DNF 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
3rd 5 North Star Clifton Teschke CYC Seattle 46720 Meneteau 40.7 51 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
4th 5 Rush Phillip Dean   67 Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 51 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 23.0
6th 5 Madame Pele Tom Andrewes LIYC 69914 Davidson 29 51 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
5th 5 Firewing Lindsey Lind   39 Beneteau F30 108 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
7th 5 Freja Jonathan Cruse CTC/STYC 2 Aerodyne 43 27 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
7th 5 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 41 J-111 45 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0

6 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 6 Presto Joe Dazey       0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0
2nd 6 Ceratops Paul English NWMA/STYC 27007 Corsair 31R 0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 16.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com