2017 - 2018 Snowbird Series

2017-2018 Snowbird Series Race 4

A Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st A Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 4.0
2nd A Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 153 3.0 SCP (8.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 9.0
3rd A Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 5.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 3.0 19.0 11.0
4th A Boadicea Simon ffitch STYC helmet Ericson 32 192 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
5th A Akari II Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle none Dufour 38 138 3.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0
6th A White Rabbit Brad 69366 J-40 111 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
7th A Billabong David Silliman/Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 147 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0

B Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st B Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd B Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
3rd B Zipper Alexia Fischer WYC 57878 Santa Cruz 27 156 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
4th B Morphine Nick Farley STYC 72 Moore 24 168 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
5th B Flyer Scott Galbraith CYC, STYC 5354 J-24 186 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 25.0
6th B Sea Trek II Tom Madden SBYC 69326 Catalina 34 171 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 26.0
7th B Water Street Mark Jackson STYC 1376 Cal 2-24 252 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
8th B No Name Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

C Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st C Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Bavaria 35 117 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd C Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 3.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 20.0 13.0
3rd C Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 15.0
4th C Shiva Natalie Pryde MBYC 38 J92s 93 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 29.0 16.0
5th C Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 2.0 12.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
6th C Reckless Marc Klimaschewski CYC Seattle 296 J-80 129 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
7th C Taj Mahal David Schutte CYC 445 J-80 129 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
8th C Image Marc-Andrea Klinaschewski CYC Seattle 79175 Catalina 38 129 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 43.0
9th C Grayling Duke Phan STYC 7 Q-boat 144 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
9th C Encore Wendell Crim STYC 68 Bene 31 159 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0
9th C Plan R Paul Hanson STYC 69020 J-29 120 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 65.0 52.0

D Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st D CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC 475 J-105 93 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
2nd D Anarchy Tom Ward STYC USA 11 Flying Tiger F10 57 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 10.0
3rd D Gusto Holm Albrecht, Beth Miller STYC/CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 87 2.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 21.0 14.0
4th D Sadie Mae Justin Beals STYC 53561 Grand Soleil 40 81 3.0 (15.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 5.0 37.0 22.0
5th D Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 42.0 26.0
6th D Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 DNS 53.0 37.0
7th D Kinetics Brad Greene CYC Seattle 87880 Nordic 44 93 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 54.0 38.0
8th D Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC 64 Farr 30 54 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
9th D Green Flash James Miller STYC none Crowther 42 cat 66 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
10th D Paladin DarylSchlick/Mason Killebrew CYC 412 J-105 93 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
11th D Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan CYC Seattle 46720 Bene 40.7 57 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
12th D Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
13th D Last Tango James Geros CYC, SBYC 212 J-105 93 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 79.0 63.0
13th D Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 (16.0 DNC) 15.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 79.0 63.0
sw.fleets["a"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["a"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - A Class - Mar 11, 2017 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Course: NERN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-4
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00 13:30:08 2:30:08 2:16:29 1.0
2 A Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 153 11:00 13:29:46 2:29:46 2:24:39 2.0
3 A Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00 13:56:42 2:56:42 2:41:19 3.0
4 A Boadicea Simon ffitch STYC helmet Ericson 32 192     DNC   9.0
4 A Akari II Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle none Dufour 38 138     DNC   9.0
4 A White Rabbit Brad 69366 J-40 111     DNC   9.0
4 A Billabong David Silliman/Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 147     DNC   9.0
sw.fleets["b"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["b"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - B Class - Mar 11, 2017 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NERN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-4
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:05 13:30:41 2:25:41 1:57:38 1.0
2 B Flyer Scott Galbraith CYC, STYC 5354 J-24 186 11:05 13:13:38 2:08:38 1:58:26 2.0
3 B Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 11:05 13:13:14 2:08:14 2:01:09 3.0
4 B Sea Trek II Tom Madden SBYC 69326 Catalina 34 171 11:05 13:32:42 2:27:42 2:18:56 4.0
5 B Zipper Alexia Fischer WYC 57878 Santa Cruz 27 156     DNC   10.0
5 B Morphine Nick Farley STYC 72 Moore 24 168     DNC   10.0
5 B Water Street Mark Jackson STYC 1376 Cal 2-24 252     DNC   10.0
5 B No Name Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186     DNC   10.0
sw.fleets["c"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["c"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - C Class - Mar 11, 2017 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NERN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12-4
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Shiva Natalie Pryde MBYC 38 J92s 93 11:10 12:43:57 1:33:57 1:39:37 1.0
2 C Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Bavaria 35 117 11:10 12:48:50 1:38:50 1:40:51 2.0
3 C Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 11:10 13:02:24 1:52:24 1:54:09 3.0
4 C Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 13:29:04 2:19:04 2:15:31 4.0
5 C Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138     DNC   13.0
5 C Reckless Marc Klimaschewski CYC Seattle 296 J-80 129     DNC   13.0
5 C Taj Mahal David Schutte CYC 445 J-80 129     DNC   13.0
5 C Image Marc-Andrea Klinaschewski CYC Seattle 79175 Catalina 38 129     DNC   13.0
5 C Grayling Duke Phan STYC 7 Q-boat 144     DNC   13.0
5 C Encore Wendell Crim STYC 68 Bene 31 159     DNC   13.0
5 C Plan R Paul Hanson STYC 69020 J-29 120     DNC   13.0
sw.fleets["d"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["d"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - D Class - Mar 11, 2017 at 11:00AM

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NLRN, Wind dir: S-N, Ave wind: 5-15
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Anarchy Tom Ward STYC USA 11 Flying Tiger F10 57 11:15 12:43:57 1:28:57 1:40:12 1.0
2 D CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 12:56:22 1:41:22 1:47:29 2.0
3 D Kinetics Brad Greene CYC Seattle 87880 Nordic 44 93 11:15 13:09:09 1:54:09 2:01:02 3.0
4 D Gusto Holm Albrecht, Beth Miller STYC/CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 87 11:15 13:10:06 1:55:06 2:03:15 4.0
5 D Sadie Mae Justin Beals STYC 53561 Grand Soleil 40 81 11:15 13:30:40 2:15:40 2:26:44 5.0
6 D Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 11:15   DNS   15.0
7 D Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC RSA 2 Aerodyne 43 18     DNC   16.0
7 D Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC 64 Farr 30 54     DNC   16.0
7 D Green Flash James Miller STYC none Crowther 42 cat 66     DNC   16.0
7 D Paladin DarylSchlick/Mason Killebrew CYC 412 J-105 93     DNC   16.0
7 D Bravo Zulu Denny Vaughan CYC Seattle 46720 Bene 40.7 57     DNC   16.0
7 D Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69     DNC   16.0
7 D Last Tango James Geros CYC, SBYC 212 J-105 93     DNC   16.0
7 D Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72     DNC   16.0


http://www.shilshole-bayyc.org/Snowbird.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com