2018-2019 Snowbird Series Race 2

1 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 canceled R-4 - canceled R-5 Total Nett
1st 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 1.0 1.0     2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 2.0 3.0     3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 8.0 DNC 2.0     1.0 11.0 11.0
4th 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle 247 Hanse 470e 69 8.0 DNC 4.0     4.0 16.0 16.0
5th 1 Golden Heart Sean Maylone STYC 4 Union 36 180 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th 1 Darwin Tom Madden SBYC 79836 PDQ 36 186 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC     8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

2 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 canceled R-4 - canceled R-5 Total Nett
1st 2 Mellenial Falcon Evan Walker PMYC 243 Melges 24 99 1.0 1.0     1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 2 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 2.0 2.0     2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 2 Reckless Emre Sezer CYC 296 J-80 129 3.0 3.0     3.0 9.0 9.0
4th 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret STYC 104 SC 27 162 4.0 5.0     4.0 13.0 13.0
5th 2 Midnight Escape Borge Ellingsen STYC 282206 Kirby Mirage 186 5.0 6.0     11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
6th 2 Tastes Like Chicken Richard Demmler STYC 363 J-80 129 11.0 DNC 4.0     11.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
7th 2 Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 6.0 11.0 DNC     11.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th 2 Wave Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 7.0 11.0 DNC     11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
9th 2 UpRoar Morris Lowitz STYC/SSC 41 J-80 129 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

3 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 canceled R-4 - canceled R-5 Total Nett
1st 3 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 4.0 2.0     1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 3 Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 2.0 5.0     3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 3.0 1.0     6.0 10.0 10.0
4th 3 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 5.0 3.0     4.0 12.0 12.0
6th 3 Grayling Duke Phan STYC 7 Q-boat 144 6.0 4.0     5.0 15.0 15.0
5th 3 Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 1.0 12.0 DNC     2.0 15.0 15.0
7th 3 Billabong Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 132 7.0 7.0     12.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th 3 Taxi Arkadiy Tseytlin STYC 407 Catalina Capri 25 195 12.0 DNC 6.0     12.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
9th 3 Image Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski CYC, STYC 79175 Catalina 38 129 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th 3 Resolute Dan Tedrow CYC 51 & 49696 Cal2-34 183 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC     12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

4 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 canceled R-4 - canceled R-5 Total Nett
1st 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 1.0 2.0     2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 4 Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 4.0 6.0     1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 4 Peer Gynt Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 3.0 4.0     4.0 11.0 11.0
5th 4 Puff Ryan Porter Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 5.0 7.0     3.0 15.0 15.0
4th 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC Seattle 114 J-105 93 2.0 3.0     10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
6th 4 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC Seattle 403 J-105 93 10.0 DNC 1.0     10.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
7th 4 Paladin Daryl Schlick CYC Seattle 412 J-105 93 10.0 DNC 5.0     10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th 4 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC 299 J-105 93 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC     10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

5 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 canceled R-4 - canceled R-5 Total Nett
1st 5 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 5.0 7.0     3.0 15.0 15.0
2nd 5 Anarchy Tom Ward CYC USA 11 FT 10 57 1.0 1.0     14.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
3rd 5 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 2.0 2.0     14.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
4th 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC, STYC 18155 J-35 72 3.0 5.0     14.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 93 4.0 6.0     14.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th 5 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC 64 Farr 30 54 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     1.0 29.0 29.0
7th 5 Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     2.0 30.0 30.0
8th 5 re-Quest Alex Wetmore SBYC CYC 18266 Express 37 72 14.0 DNC 3.0     14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
9th 5 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aereodyne 43 18 14.0 DNC 4.0     14.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 5 Poke and Destroy Alex Simanis STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th 5 Tachyon Jack Yinger CYC Seattle 36000 Farr 39 C/R 18 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
10th 5 Charlotte Al Johnson CYC 25365 Quest 30 93 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     14.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
sw.fleets["_1"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_1"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 1 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00 13:13:36 2:13:36 2:01:27 1.0
2 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 11:00 13:26:40 2:26:40 2:21:39 2.0
3 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00 13:44:08 2:44:08 2:29:50 3.0
4 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle 247 Hanse 470e 69 11:00 13:35:19 2:35:19 2:51:24 4.0
5 1 Golden Heart Sean Maylone STYC 4 Union 36 180     DNC   8.0
5 1 Darwin Tom Madden SBYC 79836 PDQ 36 186     DNC   8.0
sw.fleets["_2"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_2"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 2 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mellenial Falcon Evan Walker PMYC 243 Melges 24 99 11:05 12:49:22 1:44:22 1:49:36 1.0
2 2 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 11:05 12:57:47 1:52:47 1:52:57 2.0
3 2 Reckless Emre Sezer CYC 296 J-80 129 11:05 13:05:23 2:00:23 2:00:34 3.0
4 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret STYC 104 SC 27 162 11:05 13:47:36 2:42:36 2:34:58 4.0
5 2 Midnight Escape Borge Ellingsen STYC 282206 Kirby Mirage 186     DNC   11.0
5 2 Tastes Like Chicken Richard Demmler STYC 363 J-80 129     DNC   11.0
5 2 Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168     DNC   11.0
5 2 Wave Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186     DNC   11.0
5 2 UpRoar Morris Lowitz STYC/SSC 41 J-80 129     DNC   11.0
sw.fleets["_3"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_3"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 3 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:10 13:38:24 2:28:24 1:59:50 1.0
2 3 Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 11:10 13:14:12 2:04:12 2:02:41 2.0
3 3 Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 11:10 13:15:37 2:05:37 2:07:35 3.0
4 3 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 11:10 13:32:22 2:22:22 2:08:21 4.0
5 3 Grayling Duke Phan STYC 7 Q-boat 144 11:10 13:25:30 2:15:30 2:12:39 5.0
6 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 13:27:02 2:17:02 2:13:32 6.0
7 3 Billabong Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 132     DNC   12.0
7 3 Taxi Arkadiy Tseytlin STYC 407 Catalina Capri 25 195     DNC   12.0
7 3 Image Marc-Andrea Klimaschewski CYC, STYC 79175 Catalina 38 129     DNC   12.0
7 3 Resolute Dan Tedrow CYC 51 & 49696 Cal2-34 183     DNC   12.0
sw.fleets["_4"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_4"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 4 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 11:15 13:10:54 1:55:54 2:02:54 1.0
2 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 13:12:12 1:57:12 2:04:16 2.0
3 4 Puff Ryan Porter Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:15 13:13:02 1:58:02 2:05:09 3.0
4 4 Peer Gynt Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 11:15 13:19:41 2:04:41 2:12:13 4.0
5 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC Seattle 114 J-105 93     DNC   10.0
5 4 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC Seattle 403 J-105 93     DNC   10.0
5 4 Paladin Daryl Schlick CYC Seattle 412 J-105 93     DNC   10.0
5 4 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC 299 J-105 93     DNC   10.0
sw.fleets["_5"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_5"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 5 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC 64 Farr 30 54 11;20 12:59:28 1;39;28 1;52;38 1.0
2 5 Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 11:20 13:06:30 1:46:30 1:56:56 2.0
3 5 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 11:20 13:15:09 1:55:09 2:01:30 3.0
4 5 Anarchy Tom Ward CYC USA 11 FT 10 57     DNC   14.0
4 5 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69     DNC   14.0
4 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC, STYC 18155 J-35 72     DNC   14.0
4 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 93     DNC   14.0
4 5 re-Quest Alex Wetmore SBYC CYC 18266 Express 37 72     DNC   14.0
4 5 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aereodyne 43 18     DNC   14.0
4 5 Poke and Destroy Alex Simanis STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93     DNC   14.0
4 5 Tachyon Jack Yinger CYC Seattle 36000 Farr 39 C/R 18     DNC   14.0
4 5 Charlotte Al Johnson CYC 25365 Quest 30 93     DNC   14.0


http://www.shilsholebayyc.org/Snowbird.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com