2018 - 2019 Snowbird Series

2018-2019 Snowbird Series Race 1

1 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 Total Nett
1st 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 153 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 5.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

2 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 Total Nett
1st 2 Mellenial Falcon Evan Walker PMYC 243 Melges 24 99 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 2 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 2 Reckless Emre Sezer CYC 296 J-80 129 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret STYC 104 SC 27 162 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 2 Midnight Escape Borge Ellingsen STYC 282206 Kirby Mirage 186 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 2 Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 2 Wave Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 7.0 7.0 7.0

3 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 Total Nett
1st 3 Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 3 Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 3 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 3 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 3 Grayling Duke Phan STYC 7 Q-boat 144 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 3 Billabong Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 132 7.0 7.0 7.0

4 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 Total Nett
1st 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC Seattle 114 J-105 93 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 4 Peer Gynt Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 4 Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 4 Puff Ryan Porter Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 5.0 5.0 5.0

5 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 Total Nett
1st 5 Anarchy Tom Ward CYC USA 11 FT 10 57 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 5 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC, STYC 18155 J-35 72 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 93 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 5 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 5 Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6th 5 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC 64 Farr 30 54 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
sw.fleets["_1"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_1"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 1 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC none Tartan 3800 153 11:00 13:07:01 2:07:01 2:02:41 1.0
2 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00 13:20:50 2:20:50 2:08:34 2.0
3 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina CYC 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00   DNC   5.0
sw.fleets["_2"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_2"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 2 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mellenial Falcon Evan Walker PMYC 243 Melges 24 99 11:05 12:47:38 1:42:38 1:47:46 1.0
2 2 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 11:05 12:57:11 1:52:11 1:52:21 2.0
3 2 Reckless Emre Sezer CYC 296 J-80 129 11:05 13:04:49 1:59:49 2:00:00 3.0
4 2 The Banana Stand Adam Yuret STYC 104 SC 27 162 11:05 13:11:54 2:06:54 2:00:57 4.0
5 2 Midnight Escape Borge Ellingsen STYC 282206 Kirby Mirage 186 11:05 13:20:56 2:15:56 2:05:09 5.0
6 2 Amorillo Clint Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 11:05 13:19:23 2:14:23 2:06:58 6.0
7 2 Wave Brett Wheeler Poulsbo YC 221 San Juan 7.7 186 11:05 13:49:51 2:44:51 2:31:46 7.0
sw.fleets["_3"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_3"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 3 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 11:10 13:05:41 1:55:41 1:54:17 1.0
2 3 Skana II Philippe Lindheimer STYC 279 Sabre 386 120 11:10 13:05:58 1:55:58 1:57:47 2.0
3 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:10 13:14:50 2:04:50 2:01:39 3.0
4 3 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:10 13:42:30 2:32:30 2:03:08 4.0
5 3 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 11:10 13:29:23 2:19:23 2:05:39 5.0
6 3 Grayling Duke Phan STYC 7 Q-boat 144 11:10 13:20:34 2:10:34 2:07:49 6.0
7 3 Billabong Ben Lobaugh SBYC 4200 Lancer 36 132 11:10 13:22:24 2:12:24 2:12:00 7.0
sw.fleets["_4"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_4"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 4 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 12:56:44 1:41:44 1:47:52 1.0
2 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC Seattle 114 J-105 93 11:15 13:03:29 1:48:29 1:55:02 2.0
3 4 Peer Gynt Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 11:15 13:04:51 1:49:51 1:56:29 3.0
4 4 Avalanche Jeremy Boynes STYC 495 J-105 93 11:15 13:08:20 1:53:20 2:00:10 4.0
5 4 Puff Ryan Porter Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:15 13:12:40 1:57:40 2:04:46 5.0
sw.fleets["_5"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_5"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 5 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Anarchy Tom Ward CYC USA 11 FT 10 57 11:20 12:57:56 1:37:56 1:50:19 1.0
2 5 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC Seattle 171 J-109 69 11:20 13:06:31 1:46:31 1:57:33 2.0
3 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC, STYC 18155 J-35 72 11:20 13:09:15 1:49:15 1:59:57 3.0
4 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 93 11:20 13:13:54 1:53:54 2:00:46 4.0
5 5 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 11:20 13:30:23 2:10:23 2:17:35 5.0
6 5 Solution Tyson Varosyan STYC 28335 J-35 72 11:20   DNC   9.0
6 5 Project Mayhem Grady Morgan CYC 64 Farr 30 54 11:20   DNC   9.0


http://www.shilsholebayyc.org/Snowbird.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com