Snowbird 2019-2020

2019-2020 Snowbird Series Race 4

1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC Seattle 247 Hanse 470e 69 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th 1 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 102 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th 1 Stardust Tito Soto STYC 79977 Hunter 37.5 153 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
6th 1 Victoria AJ Mallory SBYC 41/35 C&C 99 117 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 2 Amorillo Issa Tseng STYC 16 Moore 24 168 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
3rd 2 O Eric Finn STYC 27 Olsen 25 174 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 3 Elixir Jarred Swalwell CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 144 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 3 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 147 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 3 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th 3 Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC 61314 Barvaria 35 117 4.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th 3 Outlaw Derek Storm/Cindy Gossett CYC Seattle 77108 J-30 138 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0

4 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 4 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd 4 UpRoar Morris Lowitz STYC/SSC 41 J-80 129 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 4 Jolly Green Ryan Porter STYC/SSC 1 J-80 129 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

5 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 5 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 5 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
3rd 5 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
4th 5 Double Trouble Barry Crist CYC/STYC 272 J-105 93 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th 5 insubordination Buckey CYC 212 J-105 93 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
6th 5 Puff Connor Kirsch Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 21.0 21.0

6 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 6 Helios Jonathan Korn SYC 33   81 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 6 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 93 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
3rd 6 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 4.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th 6 Hyphen Tyler Abrams PMYC 34 Dash 34 93 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th 6 Pickled Kids John Rahn CYC 623 Melges 24 90 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

7 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 Total Nett
1st 7 Anarchy Tom Ward CYC USA 11 FT 10 57 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 7 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 13.0
3rd 7 NORTH STAR Clifton Teschke CYC 46720 Beneteau 40.7 51 3.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th 7 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
5th 7 Darkhorse Kyle Guse SYC 35038 1D35 24 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 30.0
6th 7 Tachyon Jack Yinger CYC 36000 Farr 39 18 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
7th 7 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 171 J-109 69 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 35.0 35.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com