Snowbird 2020-2021

2020-2021 Snowbird Series Race 1

1 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total Nett
1st 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 1 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 102 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 1 Boadicea Simon Ffitch Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 1 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th 1 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC Cal 39 153 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0

2 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total Nett
1st 2 La Lucha Moore Joe Grieser CYC/STYC 131 Moore 24 168 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4th 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

3 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total Nett
1st 3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 3 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 302 UN 30 120 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3 Elixir Jarred Swalwell CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 144 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th 3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter STYC/SSC 1 J-80 129 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

4 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total Nett
1st 4 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd 4 Scheme Taylor Joosten/David Rogers CYC/STYC 28060 Pyramid 30 117 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd 4 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99 2.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th 4 Hyphen Tyler Abrams PMYC 34 Dash 34 105 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

5 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total Nett
1st 5 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 5 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 5 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th 5 Puff Connor Kirsch Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th 5 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC 403 J-105 93 8.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0
6th 5 insubordination Buckey CYC 212 J-105 93 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

6 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 Total Nett
1st 6 Helios Jonathan Korn SYC 33 Beneteau 36.8 69 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 6 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th 6 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th 6 Annapurna Lian Christenson SYC USA05 Farr 36OD 15 10.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
6th 6 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 171 J-109 69 2.0 10.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
7th 6 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 10.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 15.0
8th 6 Irie George Dowding 61369 Beneteau 36.7 69 6.0 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
sw.fleets["_1"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["_1"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - 1 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:25 13:03:21 1:38:21 1:52:08 1.0
2 1 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 102 11:25 13:21:05 1:56:05 2:27:26 2.0
3 1 Boadicea Simon Ffitch Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192 11:25 13:52:07 2:27:07 2:37:08 3.0
4 1 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 11:25 13:55:16 2:30:16 2:38:00 4.0
5 1 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC Cal 39 153 11:25 13:47:15 2:22:15 2:41:32 5.0
6 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 11:25 13:48:04 2:23:04 2:42:19 6.0
7 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:25 14:05:07 2:40:07 2:49:00 7.0
sw.fleets["_2"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["_2"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - 2 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 La Lucha Moore Joe Grieser CYC/STYC 131 Moore 24 168 11:05 12:55:05 1:50:05 1:44:00 1.0
2 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 13:21:16 2:16:16 2:11:02 2.0
3 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:05 14:10:40 3:05:40 2:29:55 3.0
4 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:05 14:03:46 2:58:46 2:54:13 4.0
sw.fleets["_3"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["_3"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - 3 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 302 UN 30 120 11:10 13:27:23 2:17:23 2:19:32 1.0
2 3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 11:10 13:40:37 2:30:37 2:30:51 2.0
3 3 Elixir Jarred Swalwell CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 144 11:10 13:51:20 2:41:20 2:37:56 3.0
4 3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter STYC/SSC 1 J-80 129 11:10 13:57:49 2:47:49 2:48:05 4.0
sw.fleets["_4"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["_4"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - 4 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 11:15 13:45:08 2:30:08 2:38:25 1.0
2 4 Hyphen Tyler Abrams PMYC 34 Dash 34 105 11:15   DNF   5.0
3 4 Scheme Taylor Joosten/David Rogers CYC/STYC 28060 Pyramid 30 117     DNC   6.0
3 4 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99     DNC   6.0
sw.fleets["_5"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["_5"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - 5 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: NR, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 11:20 13:49:47 2:29:47 2:38:49 1.0
2 5 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 11:20 13:50:37 2:30:37 2:39:42 2.0
3 5 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 11:20 13:54:35 2:34:35 2:43:55 3.0
4 5 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC 403 J-105 93 11:20 13:56:14 2:36:14 2:45:40 4.0
5 5 Puff Connor Kirsch Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:20 13:58:43 2:38:43 2:48:18 5.0
6 5 insubordination Buckey CYC 212 J-105 93     DNC   8.0
sw.fleets["_6"].races["r2"] = {}; sw.fleets["_6"].races["r2"].rank = 2;

R-2 - 6 Class - Dec 12, 2020 at 11:00

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:25 13:13:08 1:48:08 2:10:39 1.0
2 6 Annapurna Lian Christenson SYC USA05 Farr 36OD 15 11:25 13:26:04 2:01:04 2:27:05 2.0
3 6 Helios Jonathan Korn SYC 33 Beneteau 36.8 69 11:25 13:47:05 2:22:05 2:36:48 3.0
4 6 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 11:25 13:53:15 2:28:15 2:42:46 4.0
5 6 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 11:25 13:55:50 2:30:50 2:43:57 5.0
6 6 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 11:25 14:00:14 2:35:14 2:50:27 6.0
7 6 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 171 J-109 69     DNC   10.0
7 6 Irie George Dowding 61369 Beneteau 36.7 69     DNC   10.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com