Snowbird 2020-2021

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

sw.fleets["_1"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_1"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 1 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 102 11:00 14:12:31 3:12:31 3:21:11 1.0
2 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 11:00 15:52:27 4:52:27 4:42:27 2.0
3 1 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201     DNF   8.0
3 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192     DNF   8.0
5 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195     DNC   9.0
5 1 Boadicea Simon Ffitch Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192     DNC   9.0
5 1 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC Cal 39 153     DNC   9.0
sw.fleets["_2"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_2"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 2 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 La Lucha Moore Joe Grieser CYC/STYC 131 Moore 24 168 11:05 14:01:10 2:56:10 2:46:26 1.0
2 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 14:21:40 3:16:40 3:09:06 2.0
3 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285     DNF   5.0
4 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147     DNC   6.0
sw.fleets["_3"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_3"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 3 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 11:10 14:09:33 2:59:33 2:59:50 1.0
2 3 Elixir Jarred Swalwell CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 144 11:10 14:20:45 3:10:45 3:06:44 2.0
3 3 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 302 UN 30 120 11:10 14:21:02 3:11:02 3:14:01 3.0
4 3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter STYC/SSC 1 J-80 129     DNC   6.0
sw.fleets["_4"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_4"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 4 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 11:15 15:02:01 3:47:01 3:59:33 1.0
2 4 Scheme Taylor Joosten/David Rogers CYC/STYC 28060 Pyramid 30 117     DNC   8.0
2 4 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99     DNC   8.0
2 4 Hyphen Tyler Abrams PMYC 34 Dash 34 105     DNC   8.0
2 4 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93     DNC   8.0
2 4 Karma Ken Orlob 4 Dash 34 117     DNC   8.0
sw.fleets["_5"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_5"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 5 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 insubordination Buckey CYC 212 J-105 93 11:20 14:29:41 3:09:41 3:21:08 1.0
2 5 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 11:20 14:54:30 3:34:30 3:47:27 2.0
3 5 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 11:20 15:40:45 4:20:45 4:36:29 3.0
4 5 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC 403 J-105 93 11:20 15:53:37 4:33:37 4:50:08 4.0
5 5 Puff Connor Kirsch Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:20 16:15:13 4:55:13 5:13:02 5.0
6 5 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93     DNC   9.0
6 5 More Jubilee   J-105 93     DNC   9.0
sw.fleets["_6"].races["r5"] = {}; sw.fleets["_6"].races["r5"].rank = 5;

R-5 - 6 Class - Mar 16, 2019 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Tachyon Nicholas Leede SYC 36000 Farr 39 18 11:25 13:59:05 2:34:05 3:06:10 1.0
2 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:25 14:11:11 2:46:11 3:20:47 2.0
3 6 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 11:25 15:07:54 3:42:54 4:04:44 3.0
4 6 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 11:25 16:17:33 4:52:33 5:17:59 4.0
5 6 Irie George Dowding 61369 Beneteau 36.7 69 11:25 16:15:18 4:50:18 5:20:22 5.0
6 6 One Life David Miller STYC USA-26 J/99 78     DNF   11.0
7 6 Helios Jonathan Korn SYC 33 Beneteau 36.8 69     DNC   12.0
7 6 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72     DNC   12.0
7 6 Annapurna Lian Christenson SYC USA05 Farr 36OD 15     DNC   12.0
7 6 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 171 J-109 69     DNC   12.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com