Snowbird 2020-2021

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

1 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
2nd 1 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 102 2.0 2.0 9.0 DNC   1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 5.0 6.0 2.0   2.0 15.0 15.0
4th 1 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 3.0 4.0 3.0   8.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
5th 1 Boadicea Simon Ffitch Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192 4.0 3.0 5.0   9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 6.0 7.0 4.0   8.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
7th 1 Chinook Noah Walcutt STYC Cal 39 153 9.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNF   9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

2 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 2 La Lucha Moore Joe Grieser CYC/STYC 131 Moore 24 168 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 2.0 2.0 2.0   2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 3.0 3.0 3.0   5.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
4th 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 4.0 4.0 4.0   6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

3 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 1.0 2.0 1.0   1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 3 Elixir Jarred Swalwell CYCE 29 Aphrodite 101 144 2.0 3.0 2.0   2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 3 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 302 UN 30 120 4.0 1.0 3.0   3.0 11.0 11.0
4th 3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter STYC/SSC 1 J-80 129 3.0 4.0 4.0   6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

4 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 4 Slow Loris Duncan Smith CYC, STYC 12345 Choate 40 96 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0   1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 4 Scheme Taylor Joosten/David Rogers CYC/STYC 28060 Pyramid 30 117 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
3rd 4 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th 4 Hyphen Tyler Abrams PMYC 34 Dash 34 105 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
5th 4 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
5th 4 Karma Ken Orlob 4 Dash 34 117 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC   8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

5 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 5 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 4.0 3.0 3.0   2.0 12.0 12.0
2nd 5 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC   3.0 15.0 15.0
3rd 5 Puff Connor Kirsch Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 3.0 5.0 2.0   5.0 15.0 15.0
4th 5 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC   9.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
5th 5 Liftoff Jeffrey Pace CYC 403 J-105 93 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC   4.0 26.0 26.0
6th 5 insubordination Buckey CYC 212 J-105 93 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   1.0 28.0 28.0
7th 5 More Jubilee   J-105 93 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0   9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

6 Class

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC USA 2 Aerodyne 43 18 4.0 1.0 3.0   2.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 6 Those Guys Jenny Heins CYC/STYC 18155 J/35 72 3.0 6.0 4.0   3.0 16.0 16.0
3rd 6 Helios Jonathan Korn SYC 33 Beneteau 36.8 69 1.0 3.0 1.0   12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th 6 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 5.0 4.0 2.0   12.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th 6 Irie George Dowding 61369 Beneteau 36.7 69 6.0 12.0 DNC 5.0   5.0 28.0 28.0
6th 6 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 12.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNF   4.0 32.0 32.0
7th 6 Tachyon Nicholas Leede SYC 36000 Farr 39 18 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   1.0 37.0 37.0
8th 6 Annapurna Lian Christenson SYC USA05 Farr 36OD 15 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
9th 6 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 171 J-109 69 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   12.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
10th 6 One Life David Miller STYC USA-26 J/99 78 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   11.0 DNF 47.0 47.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com