Snowbird 2021-2022

Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

R-3 - 1 Class - Jan 15, 2022 at 12:13AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 12:13 14:39:22 2:26:22 2:13:04 1.0
2 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 12:13 15:07:30 2:54:30 2:48:32 2.0
3 1 Rally Cap Windworks Sailing CYC USA 61238 Jenneau 40.5 129 12:13 15:12:48 2:59:48 3:00:05 3.0
4 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 12:13 15:36:25 3:23:25 3:05:42 4.0
5 1 Boadicea Simon FFitch STYC Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192     DNC   8.0
5 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC 247 Hanse 470e 69     DNC   8.0

R-3 - 2 Class - Jan 15, 2022 at 12:13AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Pell Mell Alex Simanis STYC/CCA 28128 Pt Bonita 27 147 12:18 14:07:53 1:49:53 1:47:05 1.0
2 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 12:18 14:39:25 2:21:25 2:15:59 2.0
3 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 12:18 15:15:27 2:57:27 2:39:59 3.0
4 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 12:18 15:15:40 2:57:40 2:53:08 4.0
5 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 12:18   DNF   8.0
6 2 Outlaw Derek W Storm STYC/CYC 77108 J/30 138     DNC   9.0
6 2 Bravo Cranston Riely PMYC 77785 Santan 3030 132     DNC   9.0

R-3 - 3 Class - Jan 15, 2022 at 12:13AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Place Points
  3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129    
  3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter CYC/STYC 1 J-80 129    

R-3 - 4 Class - Jan 15, 2022 at 12:13AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen     J-105 93 12:28 14:40:19 2:12:19 2:20:18 1.0
2 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 12:28 14:44:30 2:16:30 2:24:44 2.0
3 4 Avalance Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club 495 J-105 93 12:28 15:02:26 2:34:26 2:43:45 3.0
4 4 El Gato Jonathan Saunders STYC 446 J-105 93 12:28 15:03:27 2:35:27 2:44:50 4.0
5 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed     J-105 93 12:28   DNF   9.0
5 4 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93     DSQ   9.0
7 4 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:20 13:22:10 DNC   10.0
7 4 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93     DNC   10.0

R-3 - 5 Class - Jan 15, 2022 at 12:13AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 12:33 14:40:46 2:07:46 2:17:30 1.0
2 5 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 12:33 14:58:01 2:25:01 2:33:46 2.0
3 5 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 12:33 14:56:04 2:23:04 2:37:05 3.0
4 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.7 81 12:33 15:01:46 2:28:46 2:40:54 4.0
5 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 18155 J/35 72 12:33 15:01:33 2:28:33 2:43:06 5.0
6 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99 12:33 15:15:31 2:42:31 2:50:39 6.0
7 5 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 12:33 15:10:43 2:37:43 2:51:26 7.0
8 5 Minerva Michael Fagundo SYC 34 J-33 93     DNF   9.0

R-3 - 6 Class - Jan 15, 2022 at 12:13AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 North Star Clifton H Teschke 40.7 46720 Beneteau 51 12:38 15:03:42 2:25:42 2:45:51 1.0
2 6 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 41 J-111 45     DNC   7.0
2 6 FLASH Rade Trimceski CYC 44 J-111 48     DNC   7.0
2 6 Pippa John Rahn CYC 3001 Bieker Longtail 30 42     DNC   7.0
2 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC 2 Aerodyne 43 18     DNC   7.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com