Snowbird 2021-2022

Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

R-4 - 1 Class - Feb 12, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00 13:16:53 2:16:53 2:04:26 1.0
2 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 11:00 13:18:12 2:18:12 2:13:29 2.0
3 1 Rally Cap Windworks Sailing CYC USA 61238 Jenneau 40.5 129 11:00 13:16:05 2:16:05 2:16:18 3.0
4 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00 13:33:04 2:33:04 2:19:44 4.0

R-4 - 2 Class - Feb 12, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 2 UN 30 129 11:05 12:58:43 1:53:43 1:53:54 1.0
2 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 13:10:07 2:05:07 2:00:18 2.0
3 2 Outlaw Derek W Storm STYC/CYC 77108 J/30 138 11:05 13:10:46 2:05:46 2:04:14 3.0
4 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:05 13:16:39 2:11:39 2:08:18 4.0
5 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:05 13:53:22 2:48:22 2:15:57 5.0
6 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 11:05 13:43:59 2:38:59 2:23:20 6.0

R-4 - 4 Class - Feb 12, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 11:15 12:57:26 1:42:26 1:48:37 1.0
2 4 insubordination Lenny Rezabek CYC 212 J-105 93 11:15 12:58:47 1:43:47 1:50:03 2.0
3 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 12:59:39 1:44:39 1:50:58 3.0
4 4 Cyrano Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club   J-105 102 11:15 13:08:41 1:53:41 1:58:48 4.0
5 4 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:15 13:18:02 2:03:02 2:10:28 5.0

R-4 - 5 Class - Feb 12, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:25 13:07:43 1:42:43 1:50:32 1.0
2 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.7 81 11:25 13:09:05 1:44:05 1:52:34 2.0
3 5 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 11:20 13:10:47 1:50:47 2:00:25 3.0
4 5 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 11:20 13:15:23 1:55:23 2:02:21 4.0
5 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 18155 J/35 72 11:20 13:12:36 1:52:36 2:03:38 5.0
6 5 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 11:20 13:17:06 1:57:06 2:08:34 6.0

R-4 - 6 Class - Feb 12, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:25 12:57:47 1:32:47 1:52:06 1.0
2 6 North Star Clifton H Teschke 40.7 46720 Beneteau 51 11:25 13:12:08 1:47:08 2:01:57 2.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com