Snowbird 2021-2022

Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

R-5 - 1 Class - Mar 26, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00 14:15:01 3:15:01 2:57:17 1.0
2 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00 14:22:29 3:22:29 3:04:51 2.0
3 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 11:00 14:23:54 3:23:54 3:16:56 3.0
4 1 Boadicea Simon FFitch STYC Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192 11:00 14:40:59 3:40:59 3:21:44 4.0
5 1 Rally Cap Windworks Sailing CYC USA 61238 Jenneau 40.5 129     DNF   7.0
5 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC 247 Hanse 470e 69     DNF   7.0

R-5 - 2 Class - Mar 26, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 11:05 14:16:54 3:11:54 2:53:00 1.0
2 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 14:08:43 3:03:43 2:56:39 2.0
3 2 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 2 UN 30 129 11:05 14:05:23 3:00:23 3:00:40 3.0
4 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:05 14:12:58 3:07:58 3:03:11 4.0
5 2 Outlaw Derek W Storm STYC/CYC 77108 J/30 138 11:05 14:10:53 3:05:53 3:03:37 5.0
6 2 Hyphen Ty Abrams   0 Dash 34 105     DNF   11.0

R-5 - 3 Class - Mar 26, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Place Points

R-5 - 4 Class - Mar 26, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 11:15 14:03:14 2:48:14 2:58:23 1.0
2 4 insubordination Lenny Rezabek CYC 212 J-105 93 11:15 14:08:02 2:53:02 3:03:29 2.0
3 4 Avalance Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club 495 J-105 93 11:15 14:09:25 2:54:25 3:04:57 3.0
4 4 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:15 14:10:37 2:55:37 3:06:13 4.0
5 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed     J-105 93 11:15 14:13:01 2:58:01 3:08:46 5.0
6 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 14:13:20 2:58:20 3:09:06 6.0
7 4 Cyrano Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club   J-105 102     DNF   11.0

R-5 - 5 Class - Mar 26, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:20 14:06:29 2:46:29 2:59:10 1.0
2 5 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 11:20 14:09:36 2:49:36 2:59:50 2.0
3 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 18155 J/35 72 11:20 14:07:20 2:47:20 3:03:44 3.0
4 5 Minerva Michael Fagundo SYC 34 J-33 93 11:20 14:14:03 2:54:03 3:04:33 4.0
5 5 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 11:20 14:11:23 2:51:23 3:06:17 5.0

R-5 - 6 Class - Mar 26, 2022 at 11:00AM

Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 North Star Clifton H Teschke 40.7 46720 Beneteau 51 11:25 14:05:33 2:40:33 3:02:46 1.0
2 6 FLASH Rade Trimceski CYC 44 J-111 48 11:25 14:06:10 2:41:10 3:04:26 2.0
3 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:25   DNF   6.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com