Snowbird 2021-2022

Shilshole Bay Yacht Club

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

1 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina   87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
3rd 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
4th 1 Rally Cap Windworks Sailing CYC USA 61238 Jenneau 40.5 129 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 29.0 21.0
5th 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC 247 Hanse 470e 69 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 34.0 26.0
6th 1 Boadicea Simon FFitch STYC Viking Helmet Ericson 32-3 192 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 28.0

2 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 7.0
2nd 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 1.0 24.0 12.0
3rd 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 16.0
4th 2 6 Feet More Ben Braden STYC 2 UN 30 129 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 40.0 28.0
5th 2 Outlaw Derek W Storm STYC/CYC 77108 J/30 138 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 44.0 32.0
6th 2 Pell Mell Alex Simanis STYC/CCA 28128 Pt Bonita 27 147 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
7th 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 5.0 12.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
8th 2 Wild Card     0 Santana 27 123 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
9th 2 Bravo Cranston Riely PMYC 77785 Santan 3030 132 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
10th 2 Hyphen Ty Abrams   0 Dash 34 105 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 59.0 47.0

3 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       8.0 8.0
1st 3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter CYC/STYC 1 J-80 129 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC       8.0 8.0

4 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 12.0
2nd 4 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DSQ 1.0 1.0 28.0 16.0
3rd 4 Avalance Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club 495 J-105 93 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 25.0
4th 4 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 37.0 25.0
5th 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen     J-105 93 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
6th 4 insubordination Lenny Rezabek CYC 212 J-105 93 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 40.0 28.0
7th 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed     J-105 93 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 33.0
8th 4 El Gato Jonathan Saunders STYC 446 J-105 93 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 46.0 34.0
9th 4 Cyrano Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club   J-105 102 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNF 51.0 39.0
10th 4 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

5 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 5 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 5.0
2nd 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 18155 J/35 72 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 14.0
3rd 5 Ratfish Jonah Zimmerman STYC 69061 Evelyn 32-2 93 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 28.0 18.0
4th 5 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
5th 5 Beltane Ken Macdonald SYC 51707 Dehler 39 78 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 5.0 35.0 25.0
6th 5 Irie George Dowding STYC 61369 Beneteau 36.7 81 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
7th 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
8th 5 Minerva Michael Fagundo SYC 34 J-33 93 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 33.0

6 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF R-1 R-2 R-3 R-4 R-5 Total Nett
1st 6 North Star Clifton H Teschke 40.7 46720 Beneteau 51 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
2nd 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC 2 Aerodyne 43 18 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 22.0 15.0
3rd 6 FLASH Rade Trimceski CYC 44 J-111 48 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 23.0
4th 6 Pippa John Rahn CYC 3001 Bieker Longtail 30 51 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 27.0
5th 6 Lodos Tolga Cezik CYC 41 J-111 45 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com