Snowbird 2021-2022

2020-2021 Snowbird Series

sw.fleets["_1"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_1"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 1 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Course: NWRN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Perfectly Strange Paul Kalina 87210 Pocket Rocket 22 195 11:00 15:08:26 4:08:26 3:45:51 1.0
2 1 Wind Dancer Chris McMuldroch CYC 46489 Tartan 3800 153 11:00 15:26:17 4:26:17 4:17:11 2.0
3 1 Scirocco Windworks Sailing CYC 247 Hanse 470e 69 11:00 15:11:51 4:11:51 4:37:56 3.0
4 1 Frog Prints Tim Onders STYC 79070 Dufour 34 192 11:00   DNF   5.0
sw.fleets["_2"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_2"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 2 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05, Course: NWRN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Zap Don Sarin STYC 59269 Zap 26 156 11:05 14:34:13 3:29:13 3:21:10 1.0
2 2 Lady Too Damon Darley STYC 59382 San Juan 28 201 11:05 14:55:19 3:50:19 3:27:38 2.0
3 2 Mata Hari Jeff Blyth CYC 1660 Catalina 36 147 11:05 14:51:06 3:46:06 3:40:20 3.0
4 2 Bravo Cranston Riely PMYC 77785 Santan 3030 132 11:05 14:54:26 3:49:26 3:48:44 4.0
5 2 Outlaw Derek W Storm STYC/CYC 77108 J/30 138 11:05   DNS   7.0
5 2 Aquavit David Sinson STYC 3242 International Folkboat 25 285 11:05   DNF   7.0
sw.fleets["_3"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_3"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 3 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10, Course: NWRN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Place Points
1 3 Rush Phillip Dean STYC 1005 J-80 129 DNS 3.0
1 3 Jolly Green Ryan Porter CYC/STYC 1 J-80 129 DNS 3.0
sw.fleets["_4"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_4"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 4 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15, Course: NWRN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 4 CORVO105 Tom Kerr SBYC CYC 475 J-105 93 11:15 14:17:48 3:02:48 3:13:50 1.0
2 4 More Jubilee Erik Kristen J-105 93 11:15 14:20:21 3:05:21 3:16:32 2.0
3 4 Creative Al Hughes CYC/STYC 51911 J-105 93 11:15 14:21:52 3:06:52 3:18:09 3.0
4 4 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club 115 J-105 93 11:15 14:43:49 3:28:49 3:41:25 4.0
5 4 Dulcinea Danae Hollowed J-105 93 11:15 14:45:00 3:30:00 3:42:41 5.0
6 4 El Gato Jonathan Saunders STYC 446 J-105 93 11:15 14:46:21 3:31:21 3:44:06 6.0
7 4 Avalance Nathalie Lodewyckx Seattle Sailing Club 495 J-105 93 11:20 14:52:21 3:32:21 3:45:10 7.0
8 4 Peer Gynt Sara Bailey/Paul Viola STYC 235 J-105 93 11:20   DNS   9.0
sw.fleets["_5"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_5"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 5 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20, Course: NWRN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 5 Those Guys Jenny Heins STYC/CYC 18155 J/35 72 11:20 14:23:33 3:03:33 3:21:32 1.0
2 5 Francy Gay E Morris CYCE 42520 Thomas 35 84 11:20 14:28:56 3:08:56 3:23:19 2.0
3 5 Gusto Holm Albrecht CYC 44119 Swan 44.1 99 11:20 14:47:24 3:27:24 3:37:47 3.0
4 5 Perplexity John Wilkerson STYC 41729 Express 37 72 11:20 14:40:10 3:20:10 3:39:47 4.0
sw.fleets["_6"].races["r1"] = {}; sw.fleets["_6"].races["r1"].rank = 1;

R-1 - 6 Class - Nov 17, 2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:25, Course: NWRN, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 15-20
Rank Class boat name Contact name Yacht Club Sail Number Make/Model PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6 Freja Jonathan Cruse STYC 2 Aerodyne 43 18 11:25 14:04:39 2:39:39 3:12:53 1.0
2 6 North Star Clifton H Teschke 40.7 46720 Beneteau 51 11:25 14:30:37 3:05:37 3:31:18 2.0
3 6 Pippa John Rahn CYC 3001 Bieker Longtail 30 51 11:25   DNF   4.0


https://shilsholebayyachtclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com